FROM

Php 2,999

per person for group of 14 pax BOOK NOW

3D2N Ifugao Experience Tour Package

Tour Duration : 3 Days and 2 Nights

Location : Ifugao

Pick-up Service : Client's Lorem Ipsum

Operatour : Dante Dalisay

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Consectetur adipiscing elit.

Consectetur adipiscing elit. Consectetur adipiscing elit. Lorem ipsum.

What Can You Expect

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Consectetur adipiscing elit.

Consectetur adipiscing elit. Consectetur adipiscing elit. Lorem ipsum.

Highlights

  • Sunrise viewing at Kiltepan Rice Terraces
  • Bontoc Museum Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet
  • Strawberry Farm Lorem
  • Rock Climbing dolor sit amet
  • Sumaguing Cave ipsum dolor sit amet
  • Lumiang Cave sit amet

Package Inclusions

  • 3D2N accommodation at George Guest House/ Sagada Guest House/ Canaway Resthouse Inn/ Sagada Homestay or any similar accommodation - private bathroom
  • Roundtrip private van transfers: Manila- Banaue/ Sagada/ Baguio- Manila (one aircon van)
  • Banaue Rice Terraces viewpoint ( if weather and fog conditions permit)
  • Stopover at Bontoc Museum
  • Kiltepan Rice Terraces sunrise viewing ( if weather and fog conditions permit)
  • Sidetrip to Baguio - Strawberry Farm and pasalubong shopping
  • Private Sagada tour guide
  • All entrance permits and fees

Package Exclusions

  • All meals. Please budget P150 to P300 per person per meal.
  • Cave connection – Sumaguing Cave and Lumiang Cave – additional P450 per person ( optional/ minimum of 4 persons)
  • Optional: Rock Climbing adventure at Echo Valley: P400 per person/ minimum of 2 persons. Inclusive of all equipment.
  • Warning: Caving expeditions are not advisable for those who are claustrophobic or with medical condition. All trekking activities would involve physical exertion.
  • Time allotted will depend on the capability of the travelers. Everyone should take the necessary precaution as the trekking activities and the cave expedition will be uphill/downhill and sometimes slippery.

Friendly Reminder

  • Rate is based on use of one (1) air-con van for land transfers from Metro Manila. Recommended maximum capacity is 10 persons. Luggage if you are within the maximum capacity.
  • You may request for a pickup point anywhere in Metro Manila – except for Antipolo, Marikina, Alabang, Paranaque, etc.
  • Rates are based on standard lodging house. Request for higher lodging category upgrade can be made at additional costs.
  • Standard check in time is 20:00PM. Check out time is 12PM. Early check in would be subject to availability at the time of arrival. Bags may be kept at the front desk for safekeeping when needed.
  • All tours are weather dependent. In the case of unfavourable weather conditions, tours may be cancelled and refund would be made.
  • Room sharing: 2 (twin)/ 3 (triple)/ 4( twin, twin) 5 (twin, triple) 6 (triple, triple), 7 (twin, twin, triple) 8 ( twin, triple, triple), 9 (triple, triple, triple), 10 ( triple, triple, quadruple)
  • Climate in Sagada is cold and can rain at times, even during the summer. Please make sure to have the appropriate attire.
  • Please wear the proper footwear and attire for the tours.
  • Suggested restaurants around Sagada: Lemon Pie House, Yoghurt House, Masferre, Log Cabin, Salt and Pepper, Bana’s Cafe, Shamrock Cafe/ Bilig Cafe
  • Rooms are subject to availability at the time of booking
  • Prices may change without prior notice

Package Price

  • Php 2,999/pax (for group of 14 persons)
  • Php 3,200/pax (for group of 13 persons)
  • Php 3,400/pax (for group of 12 persons)
  • Php 3,600/pax (for group of 11 persons)
  • Php 3,800/pax (for group of 10 persons)
  • Php 3,950/pax (for group of 9 persons)
  • Php 4,400/pax (for group of 8 persons)
  • Php 4,850/pax (for group of 7 persons)
  • Php 5,550/pax (for group of 6 persons)
  • Php 6,500/pax (for group of 5 persons)
  • Php 7,950/pax (for group of 4 persons)
  • Php 10,400/pax (for group of 3 persons)
  • Php 15,250/pax (for group of 2 persons)

Schedule Availability

Legend:

Available Booked
BOOK THIS TOUR NOW

Recent Photos of this Tour

Sample Itinerary

Itinerary Option 1

Day 00

  • 08:30 PM - Assembly - Q.C.
  • 09:00 PM - Depart for Banaue (with multiple stops along the way)

Day 01

  • 07:00 AM - ETA to Banaue Breakfast (on pax account)
  • 08:00 AM - Depart for Saddle point
  • 09:00 AM - ETA Saddle Point (start 30 minute Batad trek)
  • 09:30 AM - ETA Batad Rice Terraces (photo op)
  • 10:00 AM - Start trek to Tappiya Falls (6 hour safe time budget to and from trek)
  • 04:00 PM - Depart for Banaue proper
  • 05:00 PM - ETA Banaue proper (early dinner on pax account)
  • 06:00 PM - Rest at Hiwang Native hut. Relax, Bonfire at Native hut
  • 08:00 PM - Rest for the night

Day 02

  • 06:00 AM - Wake up call and (free breakfast)
  • 08:00 AM - Start of Trip to Sagada
  • 11:30 PM - ETA Sagada
  • 12:00 NN - Lunch (on pax account)
  • 01:00 PM - Start tour: Optional places to visit are:
    • St. Mary's Episcopal Church
    • Echo Valley
    • Hanging Coffins
    • Sagada Weaving
    • Sumaguing Cave – (option to do cave connection- additional P400 per person for a minimum of 4 persons- total trek time is approximately 6 hours)
    • Sagada Pottery
    • Lake Danum
    • Sunset view above lake Danum
  • 06:00 PM - Estimated end of tour
  • 06:30 PM - Free time / dinner (on pax account)
  • 08:00 PM - Rest for the night

Day 03

  • 04:00 AM - Wake up and head for Sunrise viewing at Kiltepan view
  • 07:00 AM - Breakfast (free)
  • 08:00 AM - Checkout and depart for Manila via Baguio
  • 12:00 NN - Lunch at Al’s Restaurant Buguias, Mountain province
  • 12:30 PM - Philippine Highest Highway marker
  • 03:00 PM - Strawberry farm La Trinidad Baguio (stop over/shopping)
  • 04:00 PM - Depart for Manila
  • 10:00 PM - ETA Quezon City
  • End of tour

Itinerary Option 2

Day 00

  • 11:00 PM - Pickup at Metro Manila, depart for Banaue/ Sagada

Day 01

  • 07:00 AM - Estimated time of arrival at Banaue Rice Terraces view point, breakfast-not included
  • 08:00 AM - Depart for Sagada via Bontoc
  • 12:00 NN - Arrive at lodging house, check in – subject to availability at the time of arrival, free time for lunch
  • 01:00 PM - Echo Valley, Hanging Coffins, Sagada Weaving, Sagada Pottery, St. Mary’s Episcopal Church,
  • 05:00 PM - Estimated time of end of tour, free time, souvenir shopping

Day 02

  • 08:00 AM - Ponggas Falls or Marlboro country or Bomod-ok Falls
  • 12:00 PM - Free time for lunch
  • 01:00 PM - Sagada Tour 3: Sumaguing Cave – 3 hours ( option to do cave connection- additional P400 per person for a minimum of 4 persons- total trek time is approximately 6 hours)
  • 04:00 PM - End of tour (for Sumaguing Cave), free time, souvenir shopping

Day 03

  • 05:00 AM - Kiltepan Rice Terraces sunrise viewing ( if weather and fog conditions permit)
  • 07:00 AM - Estimated time of arrival at lodging house , free time for breakfast, check out
  • 09:00 AM - Depart for Manila via Baguio
  • 02:00 PM - Estimated time of arrival in Baguio
  • 03:30 PM - Depart Baguio for Metro Manila
  • 10:00 PM - Estimated time of arrival in Metro Manila

Customer Reviews

You Might Also Like

3D2N Bolinao Hundred Island Tour Package

3D2N Bolinao Hundred Island Tour Package

3 Days and 2 Nights
Starting Price

Php 3,290

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Consectetur adipiscing elit.

Consectetur adi [...]

Magdalena, Laguna with Majayjay Falls Day Tour

Magdalena, Laguna with Majayjay Falls Day Tour

Day Tour
Starting Price

Php 2,590

Grab the opportunity and experience an exciting day-tour activity in Magdalena, Laguna. You'll surely be th [...]

Tagaytay Day Tour Package

Tagaytay Day Tour Package

Day Tour
Starting Price

Php 700

Take a short break and relax at Tagaytay for a day.

3D2N Palaui Island Tour Package

3D2N Palaui Island Tour Package

3 Days and 2 Nights
Starting Price

Php 4,900

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Consectetur adipiscing elit.

Consectetur adi [...]